CMCSS CMCSS CMCSS Translate
pic here
Shane Tarkington

Shane Tarkington

Child Nutrition Director,

621 Gracey Avenue

Clarksville, TN 37040

(931) 920-7842


Child Nutrition Organizational Chart


Staff Directory


Administrative Support

Margie Austin

Margie Austin

Business Manager

(931) 920-7841

Amanda Barnabi

Amanda Barnabi

Nutrition Support Analyst

(931) 920-7840

Chris Hodges

Chris Hodges

Equipment Manager

(931) 920-7948

Katie Kitchen

Katie Kitchen

Free and Reduced Coordinator

(931) 920-7843

Melanie Kranz

Melanie Kranz

Administrative Analyst

(931) 920-7912

Louis Lee

Louis Lee

Computer Operations Coordinator

(931) 920-7835

Judy Richardson

Judy Richardson

Accounting Associate

(931) 920-7793

Jackie Scott

Jackie Scott

Administrative Assistant

(931) 920-7842

Field Managers

Rhonda Barnes

Rhonda Barnes

Field Manager

(931) 920-7874

Locations Assigned to Rhonda: Barkers Mill Elementary, Glenellen Elementary, Hazelwood Elementary, Northeast Elementary, Northeast High, Northeast Middle, Oakland Elementary School, Pisgah Elementary, Ringgold Elementary, St. Bethlehem Elementary, West Creek Elementary, West Creek High, West Creek Middle
Deborah Grant

Deborah Grant

Field Manager

(931) 241-0850

Locations Assigned to Deborah: Barksdale Elementary, Burt Elementary, Carmel Elementary, Clarksville High, East Montgomery Elementary, Greenwood Complex/Alternative School, Moore Magnet, Norman Smith Elementary, Richview Middle, Rossview Elementary, Rossview High, Rossview Middle, Sango Elementary
Whitney Hayes

Whitney Hayes

Field Manager, Culinary

(931) 920-7815

Bobbi Tanner

Bobbi Tanner

Field Manager

(931) 920-7949

Locations Assigned to Bobbie: Byrns Darden Elementary, Cumberland Heights Elementary, Kenwood Elementary, Kenwood High, Kenwood Middle, Liberty Elementary, Minglewood Elementary, Montgomery Central Elementary, Montgomery Central High, Montgomery Central Middle, New Providence Middle, Northwest High, Woodlawn Elementary

School Cafeteria Managers

Ursula Woolson

Barkers Mill Elementary

Ursula Woolson

(931) 906-7235

Tammy Koroll

Barksdale Elementary

Tammy Koroll

(931) 648-5685

Debi Lowe

Burt Elementary

Debi Lowe

(931) 648-5630

Jo Emmett

Byrns Darden Elementary

Jo Emmett

(931) 648-5615

Angela Bailey

Carmel Elementary

Angela Bailey

(931) 820-1113

Daniela Caccia

Clarksville High

Daniela Caccia

(931) 648-5690

George Buckner

Cumberland Heights Elementary

George Buckner

(931) 648-5695

Carol Taylor

East Montgomery Elementary

Carol Taylor

(931) 358-4087

Wendy Darnell

Glenellen Elementary

Wendy Darnell

(931) 920-6158

Arlene Christensen

Hazelwood Elementary

Arlene Christensen

(931) 553-2075

Pat Corns

Kenwood Elementary

Pat Corns

(931) 553-2059

Jammie Shade

Kenwood High

Jammie Shade

(931) 905-7900

Gidget Barefield

Kenwood Middle

Gidget Barefield

(931) 553-2080

Kendra Shanklin

Liberty Elementary

Kendra Shanklin

(931) 905-5729

Patricia Worner

Minglewood Elementary

Patricia Worner

(931) 648-5646

Brandi Perry

Montgomery Central Elementary

Brandi Perry

(931) 387-3208

Sheila Thompson

Montgomery Central High

Sheila Thompson

(931) 387-3201

Patty Noonan

Montgomery Central Middle

Patty Noonan

(931) 387-2575

Jennifer Gann

Moore Magnet

Jennifer Gann

(931) 648-5635

Cynthia Carter

New Providence Middle

Cynthia Carter

(931) 648-5655

Sherry Donaldson

Norman Smith Elementary

Sherry Donaldson

(931) 905-7919

Richard Dantzler

Northeast Elementary

Richard Dantzler

(931) 920-6140

Kim Klumb

Northeast High

Kim Klumb

(931) 648-5640

Donna Eddlemon

Northeast Middle

Donna Eddlemon

(931) 648-5665

Jami Gatchel

Northwest High

Jami Gatchel

(931) 648-5675

Ina Moss

Oakland Elementary

Ina Moss

(931) 920-7422

Carmen Wyatt

Pisgah Elementary

Carmen Wyatt

(931) 802-6790

Patricia Lyle

Richview Middle

Patricia Lyle

(931) 648-5620

Victoria Samsil

Ringgold Elementary

Victoria Samsil

(931) 648-5628

Kim Cutrona

Rossview Elementary

Kim Cutrona

(931) 645-1403

Terri Anderson

Rossview High

Terri Anderson

(931) 553-2070

Danella Long

Rossview Middle

Danella Long

(931) 920-6150

Gerlinde Sykes

Sango Elementary

Gerlinde Sykes

(931) 358-4096

Brenda Welch

St. Bethlehem Elementary

Brenda Welch

(931) 648-5671

Cynthia Worth

West Creek Elementary

Cynthia Worth

(931) 802-8637

Erin Morrow

West Creek High

Erin Morrow

(931) 503-1788

Paula Williams

West Creek Middle

Paula Williams

(931) 503-3288

Rose Bardwell

Woodlawn Elementary

Rose Bardwell

(931) 648-5680

Warehouse

James Jones

James Jones

Light Equipment Operator

(931) 920-7943

Kimberlee Ross

Kimberlee Ross

Light Equipment Operator

(931) 920-7943

Richard Williams

Richard Williams

Light Equipment Operator

(931) 920-7943