CMCSS CMCSS CMCSS
pic here
Jeanine Johnson

Jeanine Johnson

Chief Human Resources Officer

621 Gracey Avenue

Clarksville, TN 37040

(931) 920-7913

Staff Directory

Phyllis Casebolt

Phyllis Casebolt

Director of Educator Quality

(931) 920-7919

Melissa Izatt

Melissa Izatt

Classified Employment and

Substitute Coordinator

(931) 920-7427

Carol Joiner

Carol Joiner

Human Resources

General Counsel

(931) 920-7941

Michael Tharpe

Michael Tharpe

Employment Process Coordinator

(931) 920-7966

Administrative Support

Ingrid Shultz

Ingrid Schulz

Administrative Assistant

(931) 920-7914

Jacob Rougemont

Jacob Rougemont

Administrative Assistant

(931) 920-7814

Benefits

Donna McIntosh

Donna McIntosh

Benefits Associate

(931) 920-7929

Faye Tryon

Faye Tryon

Administrative Assistant

(931) 920-7778

Amy Wigington

Amy Wigington

Benefits Associate

(931) 920-7810

Certified Staff Associates

Elaine Best

Elaine Best

Certified Employment

Representative

(931) 920-7916



Locations Assigned to Elaine: Byrns Darden Elementary, Central Office, Cumberland Heights Elementary, Greenwood Complex, Kenwood Elementary, Kenwood High, Kenwood Middle, Liberty Elementary, Minglewood Elementary, Montgomery Central Elementary, Montgomery Central High, Montgomery Central Middle, New Providence Middle, Northwest High, Oakland Elementary, Onsite Clinic, Operations Complex, Ringgold Elementary, West Creek Elementary, West Creek High, West Creek Middle, Woodlawn Elementary

Susan Brock

Susan Brock

Certified Employment

Representative

(931) 920-7918



Locations Assigned to Susan: Barkers Mill Elementary, Barksdale Elementary, Burt Elementary, Carmel Elementary, Child Nutrition/Cafeterias, Clarksville High, East Montgomery Elementary, Glenellen Elementary, Hazelwood Elementary, Middle College, Moore Magnet, Norman Smith Elementary, Northeast Elementary, Northeast High, Northeast Middle, Pisgah Elementary, Richview Middle, Rossview Elementary, Rossview High, Rossview Middle, Sango Elementary, St. Bethlehem Elementary, Substitute Nurses

Jennifer Ross

Jennifer Ross

HR Associate,

Certified Applications

(931) 920-7960

Classified Staff Associates

Sandy Dailey

Sandy Dailey

Classified Employment

Representative

(931) 920-7920



Locations Assigned to Sandy: Barkers Mill Elementary, Barksdale Elementary, Burt Elementary, Carmel Elementary, Child Nutrition/Cafeterias, Clarksville High, East Montgomery Elementary, Glenellen Elementary, Hazelwood Elementary, Middle College, Moore Magnet, Norman Smith Elementary, Northeast Elementary, Northeast High, Northeast Middle, Oakland Elementary, Pisgah Elementary, Richview Middle, Rossview Elementary, Rossview High, Rossview Middle, Sango Elementary, St. Bethlehem Elementary

Bradley Miller

Brad Miller

Classified Employment

Representative

(931) 920-7940



Locations Assigned to Brad: Byrns Darden Elementary, Central Office, Cumberland Heights Elementary, Greenwood Complex, Kenwood Elementary, Kenwood High, Kenwood Middle, Liberty Elementary, Minglewood Elementary, Montgomery Central Elementary, Montgomery Central High, Montgomery Central Middle, New Providence Middle, Northwest High, Onsite Clinic, Operations Complex, Ringgold Elementary, West Creek Elementary, West Creek High, West Creek Middle, Woodlawn Elementary

Terressa Session

Terressa Session

HR Associate,

Classified Applications

(931) 920-7962

Safety and Health

Tommy Butler

Tommy Butler

Safety and Health

Director

(931) 920-7836

Sharla Smith

Sharla Smith

Safety and Health Manager

(931) 920-7806

Christie Beasley

Christie Beasley

Registered Nurse

(931) 920-7976

Emily Bowers

Emily Bowers

OJI Specialist/

HR Associate

(931) 920-7917

Lauren Richmond

Lauren Richmond

Coordinated School

Health Supervisor

(931) 920-7827

Substitute Staffing Program

Saville Morgan

SaVille Morgan

Administrative Assistant,

Scheduling

(931) 920-7427

Jamie Sitzler

Jamie Sitzler

Administrative Assistant,

Special Education

(931) 920-7427

Shara Sohn

Shara Sohn

Substitute Staffing

Representative

(931) 920-7427