CMCSS CMCSS CMCSS Translate
pic here
Dr. Bryan Johnson

Dr. Bryan Johnson

Chief Academic Officer

621 Gracey Avenue

Clarksville, TN 37040

(931) 920-7828

Staff Directory

Mason Bellamy

Dr. Mason Bellamy

Director of Elementary

Schools

(931) 920-7833

Dr. Mary Gist

Dr. Mary Gist

Director of Middle Schools

(931) 920-7824

Marcus Shawn Heaston

Marcus Shawn Heaston

Director of High

Schools

(931) 920-7875

Dr. Tracy Hollinger

Dr. Tracy Hollinger

Director of Instruction

and Curriculum, 6-8

(931) 920-7904

Dayna Paine

Dayna Paine

Director of Instruction

and Curriculum, 9-12

(931) 920-7844

Beth Unfried

Beth Unfried

Director of Elementary

Schools

(931) 920-7876

Emily Vaughn

Emily Vaughn

Director of Instruction

and Curriculum, K-5

(931) 920-7415

Administrative Support

Leigh Ann Parr

Leigh Ann Parr

Administrative Assistant

(931) 920-7826

Accountability and Assessments



Kimi Sucharski

Dr. Kimi Sucharski

District Accountability

and Data Analyst

(931) 920-7813

Karl Bittinger

Dr. Karl Bittinger

School Data Analyst

(931) 920-7968

Pam Tomes

Pam Tomes

Assessment Coordinator

(931) 920-7794

Somer Haley

Somer Haley

Accountability Assistant

(931) 920-7832

Lanna Jones

Lanna Jones

Testing Assistant

(931) 920-7908

Adult Education

Betty Cook

Betty Cook

Adult Education

Supervisor

(931) 542-5040

Career Tech Education

Karen Pitts

Karen Pitts

Career Tech

Education Coordinator

(931) 920-7829

Brenda Scarborough

Brenda Scarborough

Career Tech

Counselor

(931) 920-7796

Consulting Teachers

Evelyn Bishop

Evelyn Bishop

STEM Coordinator

(931) 920-7884

Nancy Dye

Nancy Dye

History and Social Studies

(931) 920-7878

Eric Foister

Eric Foister

Special Populations

(931) 920-7911

Elaine Hoffert

Elaine Hoffert

ELA and Read180

(931) 920-7820

Jamie James

Dr. Jamie James

Mathematics and

Special Populations

(931) 920-7879

Debbie Jones

Debbie Jones

Special Populations

(931) 920-7896

Banks Lyons

Banks Lyons

English and Language

(931) 920-7885

Michelle Parks

Michelle Parks

Special Populations

(931) 920-7888

Bonnie Principe

Bonnie Principe

Science

(931) 920-7871

Angela Rouse

Angela Rouse

Related Arts

(931) 920-7877

Susan Sewell

Susan Sewell

Mathematics

(931) 920-7959

Melinda Smith

Melinda Smith

Special Populations

(931) 920-7910

Federal Programs

Cherie Long

Cherie Long

Federal Programs Coordinator

(931) 920-7823

Joanna Connelly

Joanna Connelly

Administrative Assistant,

Federal Programs

(931) 920-7915

Heather Guest

Heather Guest

Homeless Liaison

(931) 920-7799

Carolyn Miller

Carolyn Miller

ELL Facilitator

(931) 648-5653 ext. 1002

Cheryl Roby

Cheryl Roby

ELL Coordinator

(931) 648-5653 ext. 1004

Instructional Technology

Donna Baker

Donna Baker

Technology Integration

Coordinator

(931) 249-8834

Linda Bagwell

Linda Bagwell

Technology Integration Coach

(931) 572-4504

Julie Combs

Julie Combs

Technology Integration Coach

Jessica Daigle

Jessica Daigle

Technology Integration Coach

Shannon Davenport

Shannon Davenport

Technology Integration Coach

(931) 220-4419

Tracey Hoover

Tracey Hoover

Technology Integration Coach

(931) 542-7079

Rachel Partian

Rachel Partain

Technology Integration Coach

(931) 237-8613

Chris Pugh

Chris Pugh

Technology Integration Coach

(931) 217-2017

Dee-Etta Whitlock

Dee-Etta Whitlock

Technology Integration Coach

JROTC

Michael Taliento

COL (US Army Ret.)
Michael Taliento

Director of Army

Instruction

(931) 553-1101

Karlene Brown

MSG (US Army Ret.)
Karlene Brown

Military Property Specialist

(931) 553-1102

Professional Development

located at Central Services South, 1312 Highway 48/13

Josh Mason

Dr. Josh Mason

Director of

Professional Learning

(931) 920-7831

Pat Donahue

Pat Donahue

Professional Development

Facilitator

(931) 553-1120

Veronica Hodges

Veronica Hodges

Administrative Assistant

(931) 553-1126

Tina Smith

Tina Smith

New Teacher

Induction Coordinator

(931) 553-1128

Staci Sohn

Staci Sohn

Online Professional

Development Facilitator

(931) 553-1122

Connie Lighthiser

Connie Lighthiser

Professional Development

Management System

Technician

(931) 553-1123

School Counseling

Judy Springer

Judy Springer

Lead School Counselor

(931) 920-7901

Special Populations

Taylia Griffith

Taylia Griffith

Director of

Special Populations

(931) 920-7894


Special Populations Coordinators

Cassie Allen

Cassie Allen

Transition Coordinator

of Special Populations

(931) 920-7934

Rebecca Britt

Rebecca Britt

Elementary Coordinator

of Special Populations

(931) 920-7952

Sean Impeartrice

Dr. Sean Impeartrice

Secondary Coordinator

of Special Populations

(931) 920-7822

Holly Jackson

Holly Jackson

Elementary Coordinator

of Special Populations

(931) 920-7812

Katrina Wallus

Katrina Wallus

Coordinator of

Special Populations


Special Populations, Administrative Support

Rhonda Davis

Rhonda Davis

Administrative Assistant

(931) 920-7892

Brooksie Denney

Brooksie Denney

Administrative Assistant

(931) 920-7891

Vanessa Sumrell

Vanessa Sumrell

Administrative Assistant

(931) 920-7821

Sharon Wilson

Sharon Wilson

Administrative Assistant

(931) 920-7825



Special Populations Support

Virginia Burkhart

Virginia Burkhart

Low Vision Therapist

(931) 542-9270-

Ashley Clark

Ashley Clark

Physical Therapist

(931) 542-9263

Anita Henderson

Anita Henderson

Vision Specialist

(931) 542-9269

Lori Long

Lori Long

Physical Therapist

(931) 542-9266

Kasey Roberts

Kasey Roberts

Assistant Occupational Therapist

Theresa Sumrell

Theresa Sumrell

Occupational Therapist

(931) 553-1134

Souette Quinn

Souette Quinn

Assistive Technology

Consultant

(931) 542-5071

Jackie Turman

Jackie Turman

Occupational Therapist

(931) 542-9262

Student Access

Chiquita Jackson

Chiquita Jackson

Student Access Coordinator

(931) 920-7953

Student Services

located in Greenwood Complex, 430 Greenwood Avenue

Mary Davila

Mary Davila

Director of

Student Services

(931) 542-5069

Kathy Philips

Kathy Philips

Student Services Manager

(931) 542-5068


Student Services Administrative Support

Tanya Garrett

Tanya Garrett

Administrative Assistant

(931) 542-5065


Student Services - Attendance

Kathy Murray

Kathy Murray

Attendance Teacher

(931) 542-9287

Jody Hite

Jody Hite

Attendance Teacher

(931) 542-9285

Tracey Perley

Tracey Perley

Attendance Teacher

(931) 542-9289

Cheryl Routzahn

Cheryl Routzahn

Attendance Teacher

(931) 542-9290

Josh Smith

Josh Smith

Attendance Teacher

(931) 542-9291

Edward Stephens

Edward Stephens

Attendance Teacher

(931) 542-9286

Jill Worthington

Jill Worthington

Attendance Teacher

(931) 542-9293


Student Services - Homebound

Lynn Smith

Lynn Smith

Homebound Teacher

(931) 542-5052

Sandra Stafford

Sandra Stafford

Homebound Teacher

(931) 542-5055

James Tant

Dr. James Tant

Homebound Teacher

(931) 542-5053

Brenda Smith

Brenda Smith

Homebound Teacher

(931) 542-5054

Student Support

Brett Burchwell

Brett Burchwell

School Support

Coordinator

(931) 920-7946