CMCSS Facebook CMCSS Twitter CMCSS YouTube Channel Translate Webpage
pic here
James Sumrell

James Sumrell

Chief Operations Officer

2620 Madison Street

Clarksville, TN 37040

(931) 358-4205

Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

Custodial, Energy, Recycling, Zoning, and Driver Safety

Gene Fish

Gene Fish

Special Project Manager

(931) 358-4219

Michelle Brooks

Michelle Brooks

Administrative Assistant,
Customer Service/
Drivers Safety Representative

(931) 820-1150

Lorie Gibbs

Lorie Gibbs

Administrative Assistant

(931) 358-4204

Jason Hodges

Jason Hodges

Custodial Foreman

358-4229

Elizabeth Kong

Elizabeth Kong

Driver Safety Manager

(931) 358-4216

Sheila Wyatt

Sheila Wyatt

Maintenance Coordinator/

Administrative Assistant,
Operations Department

(931) 358-4206

Building Maintenance

Kevin Scott

Kevin Scott

Building Maintenance Manager

(931) 358-4212

Christopher Jackson

Christopher Jackson

General Foreman

(931) 358-4234

Mike Hogue

Mike Hogue

Lead Structural Tradesman

Jerry Kiggen

Jerry Kiggen

Assistant Foreman

Donna Mahoney

Donna Mahoney

Administrative Assistant

(931) 358-4201

Michael McClennan

Buddy McClellan

Lead HVAC Technician

(931) 358-4080

Keith McFarland

Keith McFarland

Lead Electrician

(931) 358-4080

Stewart Mobley

Stewart Mobley

Lead Kitchen Tradesman

(931) 358-4080

Cliff Myers

Cliff Myers

Scheduler/Dispatcher

(931) 358-4231

Donald Ray

Donald Ray

Lead Heavy

Equipment Operator

(931) 358-4080

Facilities Management

Norm Brumblay

Norm Brumblay

Facilities Manager

(931) 358-4235

Pete Bau

Pete Bau

Assistant Facilities Manager

(931) 358-4209

April Hill

April Hill

Administrative Assistant

(931) 358-4220

Bryan Lopp

Bryan Lopp

Assistant Facilities Manager

(931) 358-4222

Student Transportation

Ron Garner

Ron Garner

Student Transportation Manager

(931) 358-4210

Starr Biter

Starr Biter

Senior Fleet Supervisor

(931) 358-4207

Amber Schull

Amber Schull

Administrative Assistant

(931) 358-4200

Student Transportation Teams

Team One

Schools Assigned: Barkers Mill Elementary, Burt Elementary, Carmel Elementary, Glenellen Elementary, Hazelwood Elementary, Northeast Elementary, Northeast Middle, Northeast High, Oakland Elementary, Pisgah Elementary, Rossview High, Rossview Middle, Rossview High, Sango Elementary, St. Bethlehem Elementary, West Creek High, West Creek Middle, West Creek High

Roy Dantzler

Roy Dantzler

Fleet Supervisor

(931) 358-4239

Gary Carter

Gary Carter

Route Analyst

(931) 358-4228

Joy Hembree

Joy Hembree

Routing/Dispatch

Assistant

(931) 358-4238


Team Two

Schools Assigned: Byrns Darden Elementary, Kenwood High, Kenwood Middle, Kenwood Elementary, Ringgold Elementary

Canadra Jenkins

Canadra Jenkins

Junior Fleet Supervisor

(931) 358-4218

Stephanie Samford

Stephanie Samford

Route Analyst

(931)

Celia Lankford

Celia Lankford

Routing/Dispatch

Assistant

(931) 358-4233


Team Three

Schools Assigned: Barksdale Elementary, Clarksville High, Cumberland Heights Elementary, East Montgomery Elementary, Liberty Elementary, Minglewood Elementary, Montgomery Central High, Montgomery Central Middle, Montgomery Central Elementary, Moore Magnet Elementary, New Providence Middle, Norman Smith Elementary, Northwest High, Richview Middle, Woodlawn Elementary

Sylvia Dunn

Sylvia Dunn

Fleet Supervisor

(931) 358-4221

Tiffany Wright

Tiffany Wright

Route Analyst

(931) 358-4236

Ruth Maxwell

Ruth Maxwell

Routing/Dispatch

Assistant

(931) 358-4217

Vehicle Maintenance

Ricky Phillips

Ricky Phillips

Vehicle Maintenance

Manager

(931) 358-4214

Gary Neville

Gary Neville

Vehicle Maintenance

Assistant Manager

(931) 358-4215

Amy St. Louis

Amy St. Louis

Administrative Assistant

Bus Mechanics

Tyler Balthrop

Tyler Balthrop

Senior School

Bus Mechanic

Austin Clark

Austin Clark

Vehicle Maintenance

Mechanic

Denny Daugherty

Denny Daugherty

Senior School

Bus Mechanic

Michael Greene

Michael Greene

Vehicle Maintenance

Lead Mechanic

Jonathan Hatcher

Jonathan Hatcher

Vehicle Maintenance

Lead Mechanic

Christopher Mize

Christopher Mize

Vehicle Maintenance

Mechanic

Timothy LaBarbera

Timothy LaBarbera

Vehicle Maintenance

Mechanic

Anthony Puckett

Anthony Puckett

Senior School

Bus Mechanic

Ray Oliver

Ray Oliver

Senior School

Bus Mechanic

James Short

James Short

Vehicle Maintenance

Mechanic

Dory Williams

Dory Williams

Service Technician

Andrew Wimmer

Andrew Wimmer

Senior School

Bus Mechanic